Privcacy policy

Privacy statement Blazaball Europe

This privacy statement applies to the processing of personal data by Blazaball Europe (Chamber of Commerce 75151316), hereinafter referred to as Blazaball Europe, we / we or our / us.

The correct handling of personal data is very important to us. That is why we take great care in processing and protecting your personal data. We do this in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

We adhere to a number of core values:

We are open about the processing and use of personal data.

We only ask for personal data that is necessary for selling our products and / or providing our services.

We enable the owners of the data to correct the personal data or to request deletion.

We do our utmost to optimally protect personal data.

 

Personal Information We Collect.

We process your personal data when you buy a product from us and / or when you provide us with your personal data. You can think of an order, a complaint handling, a consumer promotion or a registration for our newsletter.

The personal data we process are:

Company Name

Address

residence

phone number

E-mail address

Information about your activities on our website (cookies)

Information about your promotions if you receive a newsletter from us

Bank details, in case of a financial transaction

C.V., in case of an application Purposes

 

Of the use of personal data

We process this personal data in order to provide you with our products and services as well as possible.

How long do we keep your personal data?

We keep your personal data for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which the data was collected. This period is longer if there is a legal obligation or in case of a legal claim.

We use cookies

On our site. When you visit our websites you have the option to disable these cookies. If you give permission for these cookies, we can analyze the behavior of our website visitors via Google Analytics. With this information we can improve our websites. The information we collect in this way is anonymous information that cannot be traced back to a person.

Social media

We use various social media channels. These channels have their own privacy statement. Read these carefully to see what they do with your personal data.

Sharing of personal data

We do not sell your information to third parties. We only provide data to third parties if this is necessary to be able to deliver our products and services. You can think of the carrier of the packages. We have a processor agreement with these parties. This agreement states that they only use your personal data for our own purposes and not for their own purposes.

Your rights Right of access

You may ask us which personal data we have about you.

Right to rectification: You may ask us to adjust or supplement your data.

Right to withdraw consent: You may withdraw your consent to process your personal data.

Right to erasure: You may ask us to delete all your personal data from our systems.

If you want to exercise one of your rights, you can send us an email via [email protected] We will then respond to your request within 10 working days.

Changes to Policy

We may have to adjust our privacy policy. Any changes will be implemented immediately on this page.

Security

We take the protection of personal data very seriously. We have taken appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. Your personal data is stored on secure servers of Blazaball Europe or those of a third party with which a processor agreement has been concluded.

To file a complaint

You have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority. This is the Dutch Data Protection Authority (AP). This can be done via their website www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl Please

contact us

If you have a question about our privacy statement or if you want to exercise one of your rights, please contact us. Our data are:

Blazaball Europe

'T Holland 23

6921 GX Duiven

Tel 0316-745576

Email: [email protected]